Advertisement

Year 4: 2019/2020

  • Isadora Campregher Paiva (Audiovisiual & Cinema Studies)
  • Ting-Yu Ho (Bioinformatics), Vasilii Mikirtumov (Biophysics)
  • Mindy Gia Minh Pham (Comparative Dramaturgy & Performance Research)
  • Aoife Fitzpatrick (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • William Cannon Warren (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Isabela Kiesewetter Zandavalli (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Regina Khamatnurova (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Daniel Aremu (Linguistics), Sawyer Benson (Money & Finance)
  • Isabelle Cathérine Hinsche (Money & Finance)
  • Thamari Neranjana Kapuruge (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)
  • Mariia Golden (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)
  • Christopher-David Preclik (Political Theory)


Year 3: 2018/2019



  • Merve Akçay (Anglophone Literatures, Cultures & Media)
  • Chekwube Augustina Anyaegbunam (Anglophone Literatures, Cultures & Media)
  • Raha Golestani (Aesthetics)
  • Yauheniya Zhdanovich (Bioinformatics)
  • Ekaterina Pyltsyna (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Jan Radermacher (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Kar Man Tan (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Laura Beatriz Borges Bastos Pasqualette (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Argho Aninda Paul (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Sarah Heidenreich (Linguistics)
  • Laura Folgheraiter (Modern East Asian Studies)
  • Taisha Tashrin Mimu (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)
  • Bianca Rodrigues Lima (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)
  • André Zimermmane Castro Santos (Physics)
  • John Henry Bussey (Southeast Asian Studies)


Year 2: 2017/2018

  • Minje Lee (Chemistry)
  • Giuseppe Canzonieri (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Jialei Lu (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Iliriana Shala (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Tran Mingh Tung (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Nathalia Almeida Dos Santos (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Aleksandar Arsovic (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Kilan Schäfer (Molecular Biosciences)
  • Pinelopi Goumenaki (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)
  • Ivan Alcantara (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)
  • Sana'a Hamdi Khraisat (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)
  • Mahira Safaralizade (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)
  • Joris von Moltke (Political Theory)

Year 1: 2016/2017

  • Farrokh Emami Langroodi (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Nasim Karimi (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Luca Nocciola (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Ioanna Pigkou (Graduate School of Economics, Finance, and Management)
  • Dooyoung Kim (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Varsha Vasudevan (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Chi Wai Chan (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Zahra Golipour (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Laura Mediavilla (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Quinn Painter (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Jui-Chun Wang (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • PanPan Wu (Interdisciplinary Neuroscience)
  • Gözde Saçiak (International Studies / Peace and Conflict Research)
  • Salma Hachim (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)
  • Flavio De Campos Mello Monteiro (Physical Biology of Cells and Cell Interactions)