Members

Staff:
Department of Molecular Cell Biology of Plants
Max-von-Laue-Str. 9 (Campus Riedberg)
60438 Frankfurt am Main
N200 / 3. OG
Fax: 069/798-29286


Name

 

Room

Phone
(069/798-)

E-mail

Position

Schleiff, Prof. Dr.

Enrico

3.02

29287

schleiff

Head of department

Wogatzke

Ivonne

3.03

29285

wogatzke

Secretary

           

Modelling of cellular systems (R3.06, R3.07)

Simm, Dr.

Stefan

3.06

29289

simm

Post Doc

Keller

Mario

3.06

29289

keller

PhD student

Berz

Jannik

3.06
29289

berz

trainee
           

Protein transport into chloroplasts (R3.20)

Ladig, Dr.

Roman

3.06

29292

ladig

Post Doc

Bodensohn

Uwe

3.20

29292

bodensohn

PhD student

Ehmann

Christian

3.20

29292

ehmann

PhD student

Gross

Lucia

3.20

29292

gross

PhD student

Klinger

Anna

3.20

29292

klinger

PhD student

Fulczyk

Natalie

3.20

29292

Fulczyk

Master Student

Ruland

Christoph

3.20

29292

ruland

PhD student

Sauber

Svenja

3.20

29292

sauber

Master Student

Spies Nicole

3.20

29292

spies

Master student

Wiesemann Katharina

 3.20

29292 

wiesemann PhD student
           

Model system Anabaena sp. PCC7120 (R3.21)

Pernil, Dr.

Rafael
3.05

29283

PostDoc

Ruprecht

Maike

3.21

29293

ruprecht

Tech. assistance

Brouwer

Eva-Maria

3.21

29293

brouwer

PhD student

Ngo Giang
3.21

29293

PhD student

Schaetzle

Hannah

3.21

29293

schaetzle

PhD student

Schöpperle Martin
3.21

29293

Master student

 

Plant Ribosome Biogenesis (R3.22)

Kovacevic

Jelena

3.22

29294

kovacevic

PhD student

Palm

Denise

3.22

29294

palm

PhD student

Seibert Anna

3.22

29294

arnold

Master student

Streit

Deniz

3.22

29294

streit

 PhD student

 

Chaperones and protein transport (R3.23)

Scharf, Dr.

Klaus-Dieter

3.05

29283

scharf

Group leader

Fragkostefanakis, Dr.

Sotiris

3.07

29296

fragkostefanakis

Post Doc

Bublak

Daniela

3.25

29295

bublak

Tech. assistance

Hu

Yangjie

3.25

29295

hu

PhD student

Mesihovic

Anida

3.25

29295

mesihovic

PhD student

Shershaby Asmaa

3.25

29295

shershaby

PhD student

Söker Sibel

3.25

29295

 söker

Master student

Verel

Yesim

3.25

29295

 verel

Master student

Rosenkranz Remus

3.25

29295

 rosenkranz

Master student

Alumnae

Name

 

Altan-Martin, Hasret

Stefanovic, Mara

Aziz, Aatika

Pfaff, Dorothea

Benz, Veronika

Marzi, Julian

Bionda, Dr. Tihana

Martin, Dr. Roman

 

Mirus, Dr. Oliver

Biskamp, Ute

Mißbach, Dr. Sandra

Bohnsack, Dr. Markus T.

Mück, Fabian

Bredemeier, Dr. Rolf

Nicolaison, Dr. Kerstin

 

Nöthen, Anja

Einloft, Jens

Nöthen, Joachim

Elkehal, Dr. Rajae

Oreb, Dr. Mislav

 

Paul, Puneet

Englich, Gisela

Qu, Zheng

Flinner, Nadine

Riedel, Jan
Rudolf, Mareike Röth, Dr. Sascha

Hahn, Alexander

Ramirez Vaca, Ana Silvia

Haarmann, Raimund

Saffertal, Charlotta

Hesse, Robbin

Samborski, Anastazia

Hsueh, Dr. Yi-Ching

Schreck, Nancy

Ibrahim Shehata, Dr. Mohamed

Sommer, Manuel

Kretschmner, Jens

Straub, Annika

Lehmann, Christina

Tillmann, Dr. Bodo

Lehmann, Dr. Petra

Tripp, Dr. Joanna

Leisegang, Dr. Matthias

Weis, Dr. Benjamin

Machettira, Anu

Wiesemann, Katharina