Members

Staff:
Department of Molecular Cell Biology of Plants
Max-von-Laue-Str. 9 (Campus Riedberg)
60438 Frankfurt am Main
N200 / 3. OG
Fax: 069/798-29286


Name

 

Room

Phone
(069/798-)

E-mail

Position

Schleiff, Prof. Dr.

Enrico

3.02

29287

schleiff

Head of department

Wogatzke

Ivonne

3.03

29285

wogatzke

Secretary

         

 

Modelling of cellular systems (R3.06)

Simm, Dr.

Stefan

3.06

29289

simm

Post Doc

Keller

Mario

3.06

29289

keller

PhD student

Berz

Jannik

0|400

47662

berz

PhD student

Fester

Niclas

3.06
29289

fester

PhD student

Wehrmann

Henning

0|400
47662

wehrmann

Master student
         

 

Gravitropism (R3.08)

Böhmer, Dr.

Maik

3.07
29296

boehmer

Post Doc
 Xing Guangwei 3.08 29296 xing

PhD student

Ricciardi Dario 3.08 29296 ricciardi

Master student

Thiele Sandra 3.08 29296 thiele

Master student (Marburg)

         

 

Protein transport into chloroplasts (R3.20)

Ladig, Dr.

Roman

3.05

29283

ladig

Post Doc

Bodensohn

Uwe

3.20

29292

bodensohn

PhD student

Ehmann

Christian

3.20

29292

ehmann

PhD student

Gross

Lucia

3.20

29292

gross

PhD student

Klinger

Anna

3.20

29292

klinger

PhD student

Spies

Nicole

3.20

29292

spies

PhD Student

Ruland

Christoph

3.20

29292

ruland

PhD student

Zhang

Bo

3.20

29292

bo

PhD Student

Fakhreddine Fatima

3.20

29292

fakhreddine

Master student

Butt Ifra

3.20

29292 

butt Master student
Baerthlein Nina

3.20

29292

baerthlein Master student
Gosch Victoria

3.20

29292

gosch Master student
         

 

Model system Anabaena sp. PCC7120 (R3.21)

Ruprecht

Maike

3.21

29293

ruprecht

Tech. assistance

Graf

Julia

3.21

29293

graf

PhD student

Ngo Giang
3.21

29293

PhD student

Schaetzle

Hannah

3.21

29293

schaetzle

PhD student

Yadav Shivam
3.21

29293

DAAD PhD internship
 Fresenborg Leonard 3.21 29293 fresenborg

PhD student

 Liebhart  Elisa  3.21  29293  liebhart

 Master student

 Girbas Melis  3.21  29293 girbas

 Master student

         

 

Plant Ribosome Biogenesis (R3.22)

Kovacevic

Jelena

3.22

29294

kovacevic

PhD student

Streit

Deniz

3.22

29294

streit

PhD student

Shanmugam

Thiruvenkadam

3.22

29294

shanmugam

PhD student

Müller

Till

3.22

29294

müller

Master student

Schroll

Frank

3.22

29294

schroll

Master student

         

 

Chaperones and protein transport (R3.23)

Fragkostefanakis, Dr.

Sotirios

3.07

29296

fragkostefanakis

Post Doc

Bublak

Daniela

3.25

29295

bublak

Tech. assistance

Gebhardt

Philipp

3.25

29295

gebhardt

PhD student

Shershaby Asmaa

3.25

29295

shershaby

PhD student

Ullrich Sarah

3.25

29295

 ullrich

PhD student

Rosenkranz Remus

3.25

29295

 rosenkranz

PhD student

Eich Hannah

3.25

29295

eich

Master student

Loechli Karin 3.25 29295 loechli

Master student

           

Alumnae

PhDs and Post-Docs

 

Altan-Martin, Dr. Hasret

Nicolaison, Dr. Kerstin

Bionda, Dr. Tihana

Nöthen, Anja

Bohnsack, Dr. Markus T.

Nöthen, Dr. Joachim

Bredemeier, Dr. Rolf

Oreb, Dr. Mislav

Elkehal, Dr. Rajae

Paul, Dr. Puneet

Flinner, Dr. Nadine

Pernil, Dr. Rafael

Hahn, Dr. Alexander

Ramirez Vaca, Dr. Ana Silvia

Hsueh, Dr. Yi-Ching

Röth, Dr. Sascha

Hu, Dr. Yangjie

Rudolf, Dr. Mareike

Ibrahim Shehata, Dr. Mohamed

Scharf, Dr. Klaus-Dieter

Lehmann, Dr. Petra

Sommer, Dr. Maik

Leisegang, Dr. Matthias

Stefanovic, Dr. Mara

Machettira, Dr. Anu

Tillmann, Dr. Bodo

Martin, Dr. Roman

Tripp, Dr. Joanna

Mesihovic, Dr. Anida

Weis, Dr. Benjamin
Mirus, Dr. Oliver

Wiesemann, Dr. Katharina

Mißbach, Dr. Sandra